desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains11:541Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5311:54
Tisbury12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:2012:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:211London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)12:2012:21
Templecombe12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:541Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5312:54
Tisbury13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:2013:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke14:0514:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:211London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)13:2013:21
Templecombe13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:541Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54
Tisbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:2014:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:211London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)14:2014:21
Templecombe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains11:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5311:54
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4511:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:2012:21
Exeter St Davids13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5312:54
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:4612:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:2013:21
Exeter St Davids14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:2014:21
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..