desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains22:302London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2922:30
Templecombe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton23:2723:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:301Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2822:30
Tisbury22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th November
South West Trains05:331Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33
Tisbury05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:512Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:121Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:422SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains22:281Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:2321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2822:30
Basingstoke23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:292London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:5022:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2922:30
Exeter St Davids00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:51SalisburyYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 14th November
South West Trains05:321Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:111Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:392SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:421Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4206:43
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..