desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains17:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18
Templecombe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:522London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Bruton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Frome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Frome
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5218:53
Tisbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:521Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52
Tisbury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains17:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:472London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:521Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5218:53
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:191London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..