desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:521Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5115:52
Tisbury16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:522London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52
Templecombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:172London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:171Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:17
Tisbury16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:472London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5115:52
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:141Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:17
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:162London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Exeter St Davids17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:45TemplecombeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..