desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains06:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:341SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Salisbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)07:3307:34
Templecombe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Exeter Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:211Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)08:2008:21
Tisbury08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains06:361Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton05:3005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:331SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)07:3307:34
Exeter Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:201Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:2008:21
Salisbury08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:30SalisburyGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..