desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains05:331Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33
Tisbury05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury05:5806:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:512Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton07:0807:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:421Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:422SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:421Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42
Tisbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:0708:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:112SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains05:321Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:392SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:411Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:411Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:072SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:111Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..