desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains14:371Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)14:3614:37
Tisbury14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:451SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Salisbury15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4315:45
Templecombe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:151Yeovil Pen MillSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:15
Tisbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:371Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)16:3616:37
Tisbury16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains14:361Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:0114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:3614:37
Salisbury15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:431SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Salisbury15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4315:45
Exeter St Davids17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:141Yeovil Pen MillSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:15
Salisbury16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:361Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:0116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:3616:37
Salisbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..