desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:541Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)07:5307:54
Tisbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:2008:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:541Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Gillingham (Dorset)08:54
Tisbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:211BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2009:21
Templecombe09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:541Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5309:54
Tisbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:211London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2010:21
Templecombe10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:541Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5310:54
Tisbury11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:531Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:5307:54
London Waterloo10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:201BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4608:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:531Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5309:54
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2010:21
Exeter St Davids11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5310:54
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:201London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:2011:21
Exeter St Davids12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..