desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:21LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:3211:33
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:0914:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick15:2315:23
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick15:3315:34
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick18:3218:32
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3211:33
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Morecambe14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3315:34
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-10-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3218:32
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..