desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern11:34LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:3311:34
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:5011:50
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Heysham Port13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Heysham Port
Giggleswick14:2814:29
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick14:3014:31
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick16:3316:34
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick16:3616:36
Long Preston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern11:33LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34
Heysham Port12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Heysham Port13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:3313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31
Morecambe15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick16:3316:34
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-06-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-06-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3616:36
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..