desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern22:19LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick22:1922:19
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern05:48SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Giggleswick05:4705:48
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick07:3207:33
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Thu 2021-03-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Thu 2021-03-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2021-03-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Thu 2021-03-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Thu 2021-03-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2021-03-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Thu 2021-03-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern22:19LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2021-03-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern05:47SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Thu 2021-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3207:33
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Thu 2021-03-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-03-04 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Thu 2021-03-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..