desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Long Preston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Shipley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Heysham Port
Giggleswick14:3314:34
Long Preston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick17:0817:08
Long Preston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Shipley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Fri 2018-04-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5811:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Leeds12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:3314:34
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Carnforth16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-04-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick17:0817:08
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us