desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:22LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:2211:22
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick13:3113:31
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick15:2315:23
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick15:3215:33
Long Preston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:22LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-08-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3215:33
Leeds16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..