desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:45SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Giggleswick05:4405:45
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick07:3407:35
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:2211:22
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:44SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..