desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:25LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick20:2520:25
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick21:1621:17
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick22:1922:19
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:41LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:4109:41
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:3311:34
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:4811:48
Long Preston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:25LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:41LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Sun 2019-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:4811:48
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..