desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern13:042LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave13:0313:04
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave13:5013:50
Skipton13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave15:0415:04
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave15:2115:22
Skipton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:511MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave15:5115:51
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave16:0316:03
Hellifield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern13:032LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave13:5013:50
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2024-07-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Settle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Hellifield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave15:2115:22
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:511MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0316:03
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...