hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern09:542LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave09:5409:54
Hellifield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Settle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave11:2111:21
Skipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:452LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave11:4511:45
Hellifield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5213:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave13:5213:52
Skipton14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave14:4014:40
Hellifield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave14:5514:55
Skipton15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern09:542LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5409:54
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:452LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:4511:45
Morecambe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:3312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave13:5213:52
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:4014:40
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2017-12-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave14:5514:55
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us