desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:05SkiptonKirkby StephenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05
Hellifield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Settle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Hawes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hawes (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hawes
Garsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:222LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave09:2209:22
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59SkiptonKirkby StephenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:5910:59
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Hawes12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hawes (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hawes
Garsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:152LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave11:1511:15
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave12:1012:10
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51Kirkby StephenSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Kirkby Stephen10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Gargrave12:5112:51
Skipton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:05SkiptonKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05
Kirkby Stephen10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:222LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2020-10-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59SkiptonKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:5910:59
Kirkby Stephen13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:152LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5811:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10
Leeds13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51Kirkby StephenSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Kirkby Stephen10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Hawes11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawes to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hawes
Ribblehead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2020-10-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:5112:51
Skipton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..