desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:131CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave18:1318:13
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave18:5018:50
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:062SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:131CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2020-06-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Mon 2020-06-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..