desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern05:282SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Gargrave07:4407:44
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave07:5307:54
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:3108:32
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern05:272SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2021-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Thu 2021-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..