desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern07:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave07:4507:45
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave07:5407:55
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:0508:05
Hellifield08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:3108:32
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave09:0209:02
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave10:0410:04
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern07:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2020-02-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..