desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:341MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave21:3421:34
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Gargrave22:1622:16
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Cononley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Saltaire (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:381LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave22:3722:38
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern05:282SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave07:4507:45
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave07:5407:55
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:341MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:2020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:3722:38
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern05:272SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2018-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..