desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:062LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave20:0520:06
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave20:1920:19
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave20:3320:33
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave21:3421:34
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:181RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Gargrave22:1822:18
Skipton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Cononley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Saltaire (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave22:3622:37
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:052LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:181RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1822:18
Leeds23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:361LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..