desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern05:252SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Gargrave07:4507:45
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave07:5407:55
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:0508:05
Hellifield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:3108:31
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave09:0209:02
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern05:242SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-07-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:31
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..