Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Giffnock Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail08:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock08:3008:30
Thornliebank08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock08:3008:31
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock08:4208:43
Thornliebank08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock09:0509:05
Clarkston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock09:1309:14
Thornliebank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock09:3309:34
Clarkston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail08:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:3008:30
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:4208:43
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0509:05
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:1309:14
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..