desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock19:3219:33
Clarkston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock19:4319:43
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock20:0220:03
Clarkston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock20:1320:14
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock20:3220:33
Clarkston20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock20:4320:43
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:3219:33
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock19:4319:43
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:1320:14
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:3220:33
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:4320:43
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..