desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock06:2706:27
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock06:3406:35
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock07:0207:02
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock07:0707:08
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock07:2807:28
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock07:4207:42
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:2807:28
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..