desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock23:3223:33
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:45East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock23:4423:45
Thornliebank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail00:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock00:1300:14
Thornliebank00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock06:2706:27
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock06:3606:37
Thornliebank06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock07:0207:02
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:4423:45
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail00:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock00:1300:14
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock06:3606:37
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02
East Kilbride07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..