desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail22:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock22:0222:03
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock22:4322:43
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock23:0223:03
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock23:3223:33
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock23:4323:43
Thornliebank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-08-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-08-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-08-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
ScotRail00:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock00:1300:14
Thornliebank00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-08-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-08-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-08-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-08-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:4322:43
Glasgow Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2020-08-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:4323:43
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
ScotRail00:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2020-08-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock00:1300:14
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-08-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..