desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail15:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock15:1315:14
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock15:3215:33
Clarkston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock15:4315:43
Thornliebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock16:0216:03
Clarkston16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock16:1316:14
Thornliebank16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock16:3216:33
Clarkston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail15:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:3215:33
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock15:4315:43
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0216:03
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:1316:14
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:3216:33
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:4316:43
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..