hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock12:3212:33
Clarkston12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock12:4312:43
Thornliebank12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock13:0213:03
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock13:1313:14
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock13:3213:33
Clarkston13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock13:4313:43
Thornliebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:3212:33
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock12:4312:43
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3213:33
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:4313:43
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us