desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..