desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..