desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:15PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15
Bargoed20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04
Pengam21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:15PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..