desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed14:4714:47
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4714:47
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..