desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:38RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:28RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:38RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:28RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..