desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Arriva Trains Wales06:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-03-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Arriva Trains Wales06:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-03-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-03-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..