desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Bargoed11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed12:2912:29
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1213:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Bargoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Bargoed13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed14:2914:29
Pengam14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2912:29
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Rhymney14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:2914:29
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-03-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..