hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed00:1900:19
Bargoed00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cathays (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llandaf (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Radyr (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Trefforest (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Abercynon (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Fernhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aberdare (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cathays (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llandaf (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Radyr (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Trefforest (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Trehafod (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Porth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Treorchy (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:1900:19
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aberdare (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us