desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50
Pengam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50
Penarth19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..