desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:26RhymneyCardiff Central / Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:26RhymneyCardiff Central / Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..