desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gerrards Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
SL9 8PP
Advertisement

Gerrards Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Chiltern RailwaysOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Oxford
London Marylebone00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:481London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Marylebone23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross23:4723:48
High Wycombe23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Saunderton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bicester North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banbury (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:542AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aylesbury
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:591London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Marylebone23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross23:5923:59
Seer Green & Jordans00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Monks Risborough (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Little Kimble (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
Chiltern Railways00:021London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross00:0200:02
Beaconsfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:241London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Chiltern RailwaysOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:471London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Marylebone23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:4723:48
Banbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banbury (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:532AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:591London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Marylebone23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from South Ruislip
Denham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to  (Thu 2020-08-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross23:5923:59
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-08-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
Chiltern Railways00:021London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:0200:02
Aylesbury00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:241London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..