desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:1913:19
Annan13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green13:2813:28
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green14:2114:21
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:4214:42
Annan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green15:2115:21
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:1913:19
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green13:2813:28
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:4214:42
Dumfries15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..