desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31
Annan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from East Kilbride
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Annan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:21CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21
Annan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green23:2723:27
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:21CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..