desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail19:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail05:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2021-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Nitshill (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kennishead (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kennishead
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:421DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Corbridge (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wylam (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Blaydon (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunston (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:381DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green07:3807:38
Carlisle07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail19:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31
Dumfries19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail05:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:421DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Tue 2021-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:381DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green07:3807:38
Carlisle07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..