desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:27NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Newcastle
Gretna Green08:2708:27
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green09:2509:25
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green10:4810:48
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:27NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09
Dumfries10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green10:4810:48
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..