desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:24CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Annan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green21:2621:26
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:21CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21
Annan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Fri 2021-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Fri 2021-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:271Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green23:2723:27
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2021-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:24CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Dumfries21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green21:2621:26
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:21CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Fri 2021-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:271Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..