desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail05:22DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Annan05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2018-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Corbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wylam (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Blaydon (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunston (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green07:3707:37
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green08:0708:07
Carlisle08:2008:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail05:22DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:42CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green07:3707:37
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0708:07
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..