desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
ScotRail18:08CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green18:2318:23
Carlisle18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:051DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green19:0519:05
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-11-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:571Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-11-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31
Annan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2020-11-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2020-11-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
ScotRail18:08CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Newcastle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:051DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green19:0519:05
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-11-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:571Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-11-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2020-11-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..