Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gidea Park Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
13:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park13:1013:10
Harold Wood13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park13:2613:26
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park13:4013:40
Harold Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park13:4613:46
Romford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park13:5013:50
Harold Wood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park14:1614:16
Romford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
13:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:1013:10
Shenfield13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:2613:26
London Liverpool Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:4013:40
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:4613:46
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:5013:50
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1614:16
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..