desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
18:323Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park18:32
Romford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Ilford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park18:3318:33
Harold Wood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:363ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park18:3618:36
Romford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:414London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park18:4118:41
Harold Wood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:423Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park18:42
Romford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Ilford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park18:4618:46
Romford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
18:314London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Ilford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Manor Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:3318:33
Shenfield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:363ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:394London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Ilford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:414London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Manor Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:4118:41
Shenfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:4618:46
London Liverpool Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..