hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
07:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park07:2007:20
Harold Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park07:2207:22
Romford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:273Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park07:27
Romford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Maryland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park07:3007:30
Harold Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park07:3107:31
Romford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:363Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park07:36
Romford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Maryland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
07:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:2007:20
Shenfield07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:2207:22
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:274London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:3007:30
Shenfield07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:374London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us