desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
09:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park09:2009:20
Harold Wood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park09:2609:26
Romford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park09:3009:30
Harold Wood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:363ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park09:3609:36
Romford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park09:4009:40
Harold Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park09:4609:46
Romford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
09:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park09:2009:20
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:2609:26
London Liverpool Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park09:3009:30
Shenfield09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:363ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:3609:36
London Liverpool Street10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park09:4009:40
Shenfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:4609:46
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..