desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
00:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park00:5000:50
Harold Wood00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia01:074London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park01:0701:07
Shenfield01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chelmsford
Witham01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Witham (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Witham
Colchester01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Colchester (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-10-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-10-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park04:5604:56
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:113Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park05:11
Romford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park05:2205:22
Romford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
00:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:5000:50
Shenfield01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
01:044London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia01:074London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Gidea Park01:0701:07
Colchester01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Colchester (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-10-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2205:22
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..