desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
07:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park07:4907:49
Romford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Forest Gate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park07:5007:50
Harold Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park07:5407:54
Romford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Maryland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:583Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park07:58
Romford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Forest Gate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park08:0008:00
Harold Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park08:0108:01
Romford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Stratford (London)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
07:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:4907:49
London Liverpool Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:5007:50
Shenfield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5407:54
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:574London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:0008:00
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:0108:01
London Liverpool Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..