desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern08:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley08:4908:49
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley09:1909:19
Hattersley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley09:3409:34
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley09:4909:49
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley10:0410:04
Newton For Hyde10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley10:1910:19
Hattersley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern08:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:1909:19
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:0410:04
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1910:19
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..