desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley09:4509:45
Glossop10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Dinting10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:55GodleyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Godley09:55
Hattersley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Glossop10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Dinting10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley10:1510:15
Glossop10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Dinting10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley10:2010:20
Newton For Hyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:25GodleyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Godley10:25
Hattersley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Glossop10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Dinting10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley10:4410:44
Newton For Hyde10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley10:4510:45
Glossop11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Dinting11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4509:45
Hadfield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:10HadfieldGodleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Broadbottom09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1510:15
Hadfield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Godley10:2010:20
Manchester Piccadilly11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:34HadfieldGodleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Broadbottom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Godley10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:4510:45
Hadfield11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..