desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern11:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley11:4911:49
Hattersley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley12:0412:04
Newton For Hyde12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley12:1912:19
Hattersley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley12:3412:34
Newton For Hyde12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley12:4912:49
Hattersley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley13:0413:04
Newton For Hyde13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern11:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4911:49
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0412:04
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:1912:19
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:3412:34
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4912:49
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2020-09-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:0413:04
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..