desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern18:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley18:3018:30
Newton For Hyde18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley18:4418:44
Hattersley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley19:0019:00
Newton For Hyde19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley19:1519:15
Hattersley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley19:3019:30
Newton For Hyde19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley19:4519:45
Hattersley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern18:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:3018:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4418:44
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley19:0019:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1519:15
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley19:3019:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:45Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:4519:45
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..