hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley20:5020:50
Newton For Hyde20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley21:0521:05
Hattersley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley21:5021:50
Newton For Hyde21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:2006:20
Newton For Hyde06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:34Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley06:3406:34
Hattersley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:4906:49
Newton For Hyde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley07:1907:19
Newton For Hyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ardwick (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley20:5020:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:0521:05
Hadfield21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:5021:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:34Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:3406:34
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us