desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley15:4915:49
Hattersley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley16:0416:04
Newton For Hyde16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley16:1916:19
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley16:3416:34
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley16:4916:49
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley17:0417:04
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:4915:49
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:0416:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:3416:34
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..