desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern06:06HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:0606:06
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:10Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley06:1006:10
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:2706:27
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley06:4106:41
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:5906:59
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ardwick (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:26Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley07:2607:26
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-07-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Tue 2021-07-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern06:06HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:10Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:26Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:2607:26
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2021-07-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..