desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley22:1522:15
Hattersley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley22:3022:30
Newton For Hyde22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:46Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley22:4622:46
Hattersley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley23:0023:00
Newton For Hyde23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley23:4623:46
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:05HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley06:0506:05
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1522:15
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:3022:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:46Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:4622:46
Hadfield23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:4522:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley23:0023:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:05HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..