desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gordon Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN2 8RY
Advertisement

Gordon Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Northern01:18Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
Alexandra Palace00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Gordon Hill01:1801:18
Crews Hill01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-11-16 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-11-16 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern01:25Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
Alexandra Palace00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Gordon Hill01:2501:25
Crews Hill01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-11-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-11-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern02:11Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
Alexandra Palace01:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Gordon Hill02:1102:11
Crews Hill02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-11-16 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford02:4402:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-11-16 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern04:452StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Gordon Hill04:4504:45
Enfield Chase04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hornsey (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Harringay (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:282StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
Stevenage04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Enfield Chase05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Grange Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bowes Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hornsey (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Harringay (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Drayton Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Essex Road (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:333London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill departures
London Kings Cross05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from London Kings Cross
Gordon Hill05:3205:33
Crews Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Northern01:18Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:1801:18
Hertford North02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern01:25Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:2501:25
Hertford North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern02:11Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace01:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill02:1102:11
Hertford North02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern04:452StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4504:45
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:282StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
Stevenage04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:1005:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:323London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gordon Hill arrivals
London Kings Cross05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:3205:33
Hertford North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gordon Hill departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..