desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glan Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5ED
Advertisement

Glan Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:35LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy10:3510:35
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
North Llanrwst10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy12:3512:35
Llandudno Junction12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2019-08-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy13:4313:43
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
North Llanrwst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy15:5415:54
Llandudno Junction15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18
Tal-Y-Cafn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
North Llanrwst16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy18:2318:23
Llandudno Junction18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sun 2019-08-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2019-08-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:35LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3512:35
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2019-08-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4313:43
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5415:54
Llandudno Junction15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sun 2019-08-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2318:23
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2019-08-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..