desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
CrossCountry21:212NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Gloucester21:1921:21
Lydney21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:211Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1121:21
Stonehouse21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:234WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Gloucester21:1521:23
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:332Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:351Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2921:35
Cam & Dursley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:512London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester21:4521:51
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway21:111Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1121:21
Swindon (Wilts)22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:154WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1521:23
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:192NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1921:21
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:291Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2921:35
Bristol Temple Meads22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:322Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:452London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester21:4521:51
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..