desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway05:432Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4105:43
Stonehouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:503GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester05:50
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:004GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:142Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Gloucester06:1206:14
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:214GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester06:21
Cam & Dursley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yatton
Worle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:574Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway05:412Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4105:43
Swindon (Wilts)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:122Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:524Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:522Bristol Temple MeadsNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester06:5207:00
Newcastle11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:581Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5807:02
Weston-super-Mare08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:184Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:1807:21
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..