desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:424Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3906:46
Stonehouse06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:012Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:051GloucesterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester07:05
Cam & Dursley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:0008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:102GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester07:10
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Leicester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oakham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stamford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Peterborough (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Peterborough
March10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to March (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to March
Ely10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ely (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cambridge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Audley End (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:141GloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3906:46
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:532Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:353Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2606:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:262Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:311Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester07:3107:37
Cheltenham Spa07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:324Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline