desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway04:374GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:102Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10
Stonehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:492Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49
Lydney06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:041Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:044GloucesterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:102Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway05:052Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:492Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:561Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:022Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:231Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26
Bristol Temple Meads07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:492Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..