desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry14:252NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Gloucester14:2314:25
Chepstow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:332Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Gloucester14:2914:33
Cheltenham Spa14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:411GloucesterWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester14:41
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:484Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester14:4314:48
Cheltenham Spa14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:483GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester14:48
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pyle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Gowerton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ferryside (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Whitland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:522Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:4514:52
Stonehouse15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:1616:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:223MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:232NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2314:25
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:292Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester14:2914:33
Cheltenham Spa14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:311WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:434Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:48
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:452Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:4514:52
London Paddington16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..