hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:224MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester13:2013:22
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:252NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Nottingham11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Gloucester13:2013:25
Lydney13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:334Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3013:33
Stonehouse13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:371BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Brighton
Gloucester13:3113:37
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:412London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester13:2713:41
Cheltenham Spa13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:461Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Great Malvern
Gloucester13:4413:46
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry13:202NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Nottingham11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Derby11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:2013:25
Cardiff Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:204MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester13:2013:22
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:272London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester13:2713:41
Cheltenham Spa13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:304Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3013:33
Swindon (Wilts)14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:311BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3113:37
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:444Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4413:50
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us