desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway14:384Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:412Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:494Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester14:4314:49
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:002Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:5515:00
Lydney15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanharan
Pencoed16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:091GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester15:09
Yate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Frome17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Frome
Bruton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Thornford
Yetminster17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yetminster
Chetnole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:154MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester15:1415:15
Cheltenham Spa15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway14:322Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:434Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:49
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:552Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:5515:00
Maesteg17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:581WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Weymouth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Frome
Westbury13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:4914:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Gloucester14:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:092Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:0915:17
Swindon (Wilts)16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:144MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester15:1415:15
Cheltenham Spa15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...