desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:114Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester08:1008:11
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:142Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Gloucester08:0708:14
Stonehouse08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:234London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester08:1708:23
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:292NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:421GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester08:42
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:482Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester08:4608:48
Cheltenham Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Willington
Derby10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway08:072Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0708:14
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:104Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:1008:11
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:174London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1708:23
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:232NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:311WestburyGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Westbury06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:462Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4608:48
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..