desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:214MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester18:2018:21
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:312NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Nottingham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Gloucester18:2818:31
Newport (South Wales)19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:421GloucesterYateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester18:42
Cam & Dursley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:464Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester18:4418:46
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:502Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4318:50
Stonehouse19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:541Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Gloucester18:4718:54
Cheltenham Spa19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:204MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:282NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Nottingham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:2818:31
Cardiff Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:321YateGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Yate18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:432Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4318:50
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:444Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester18:4418:46
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:471Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester18:4718:54
Cheltenham Spa19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..