Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gloucester Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway21:332Cardiff CentralWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:351Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2921:35
Cam & Dursley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Patchway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:512London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester21:4521:51
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:044Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:062Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gloucester22:0222:06
Swindon (Wilts)22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:10GloucesterBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway21:291Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2921:35
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:322Cardiff CentralWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:452London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester21:4521:51
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:022Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3317:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5119:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0222:06
Bristol Temple Meads23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:024Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:112Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:1122:13
Swindon (Wilts)23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..