desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:482Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4005:48
Stonehouse06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:502Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:004GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:152Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Gloucester06:1106:15
Lydney06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:164GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester06:16
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yatton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:424Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:402Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4005:48
Swindon (Wilts)06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:482Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:112Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1106:15
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:344Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:542Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:024Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0207:07
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..