desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway05:172GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester05:17
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Romsey (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:502Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:004GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:101Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Gloucester06:0306:10
Stonehouse06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:142Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Gloucester06:1206:14
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:164GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester06:16
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:482Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:031Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0306:10
London Paddington08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:122Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:344Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:392HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3906:46
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:532Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..