desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:35LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3516:35
Saxilby16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:42LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4116:42
Retford Low Level16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32
Saxilby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44
Retford Low Level17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:39
Saxilby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:44LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:35LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3516:35
Lincoln16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:41LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4116:42
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:39
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..