desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:41LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41
Saxilby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:45LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4419:45
Retford Low Level19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:51SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sleaford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sleaford
Gainsborough Lea Road19:5119:51
Doncaster20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Doncaster19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0220:02
Saxilby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4020:40
Retford Low Level20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4720:47
Saxilby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:41LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3518:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:44LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4419:45
Leeds21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:51SleafordDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sleaford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:5119:51
Doncaster20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Doncaster19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0220:02
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4020:40
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Normanton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:3519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4720:47
Lincoln21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..