desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:39SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:35
Saxilby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4407:44
Retford Low Level07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24
Saxilby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:47LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47
Retford Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:39SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:35
Lincoln07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4407:44
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:47LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..