desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains13:30DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Doncaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road13:2913:30
Saxilby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:35PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Peterborough
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50
Saxilby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Doncaster14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5414:55
Saxilby15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5915:59
Retford Low Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains13:29DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Doncaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road13:2913:30
Lincoln13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:34PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:54DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Doncaster14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5414:55
Lincoln15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5915:59
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..