desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:24LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24
Saxilby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:47LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47
Retford Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road09:2309:23
Saxilby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sleaford
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:35
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road09:5009:50
Retford Low Level10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Sheffield10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Leeds08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3010:30
Saxilby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:24LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:47LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:3408:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:2309:23
Lincoln09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35SleafordDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:35
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:5009:50
Leeds11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Leeds08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3010:30
Lincoln10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..