hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:26LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road10:2610:26
Retford Low Level10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3710:37
Saxilby10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:35
Saxilby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35
Retford Low Level12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3712:37
Saxilby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:26LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:2610:26
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3710:37
Lincoln11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:35
Lincoln12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35
Sheffield12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35
Sheffield13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3712:37
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us