desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Lea Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DN21 1AJ
Advertisement

Gainsborough Lea Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:33SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:33
Saxilby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35
Retford Low Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Elsecar (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wombwell (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Dodworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shepley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Brockholes (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Honley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lockwood (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:36
Saxilby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3111:32
Saxilby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Elsecar (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wombwell (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Dodworth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shepley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Brockholes (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Honley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lockwood (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35
Retford Low Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Elsecar (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wombwell (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Dodworth (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shepley (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Brockholes (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Honley (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lockwood (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:33SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:33
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:36
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3111:32
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Lea Road departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us