desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern12:23ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank12:2212:23
Northwich12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank12:4212:43
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank13:2713:27
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank13:4213:43
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank14:2714:27
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank14:4614:46
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern12:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2212:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:4614:46
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..