desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank09:0809:09
Cuddington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2020-10-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2020-10-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank09:2709:27
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank09:4209:43
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank11:2711:27
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank11:4211:43
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank13:2713:27
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern09:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:0809:09
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2020-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..