hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:22Wigan WallgateChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Wigan Wallgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Greenbank10:2110:22
Cuddington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank11:3011:30
Northwich11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Southport10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Southport
Greenbank12:2012:21
Cuddington12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank13:3013:30
Northwich13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Southport
Greenbank14:2014:20
Cuddington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank15:3015:30
Northwich15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:21Wigan WallgateChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank10:2110:22
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:3011:30
Southport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Southport10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank12:2012:21
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:3013:30
Southport15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:2014:20
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:3015:30
Southport17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us