desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank14:2714:27
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank14:4214:43
Cuddington14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank15:2715:27
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank15:4215:43
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank16:2716:27
Northwich16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank16:4216:43
Cuddington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:4214:43
Chester15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2716:27
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank16:4216:43
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..