desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:20AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Altrincham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Greenbank13:1913:20
Cuddington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank13:2513:25
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank14:2514:25
Northwich14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Altrincham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Greenbank15:1915:20
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank15:2515:25
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Altrincham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Greenbank16:1916:20
Cuddington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Thu 2018-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Thu 2018-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2018-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:19AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Altrincham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank13:1913:20
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25
Altrincham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2514:25
Altrincham15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Altrincham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:1915:20
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25
Altrincham16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Altrincham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank16:1916:20
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us