desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern09:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank09:2709:27
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank09:4209:43
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2020-02-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2020-02-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2020-02-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank10:2710:27
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank10:4210:43
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank11:2711:27
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank11:4411:44
Cuddington11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern09:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank11:4411:44
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..