desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank18:4218:42
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank19:2619:26
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank19:4219:42
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank20:2720:27
Northwich20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank20:4220:42
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank21:2721:27
Northwich21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2721:27
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..