desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail09:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge09:1409:15
Newtongrange09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge09:3709:38
Stow09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge10:1410:15
Newtongrange10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge10:3710:38
Stow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge11:1411:15
Newtongrange11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge11:3911:40
Stow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail09:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1409:15
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3709:38
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:1410:15
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3710:38
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:1411:15
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:3911:40
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..