desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:28TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge07:2707:28
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge07:4907:50
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:56TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge07:5507:56
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge08:1908:20
Stow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:28TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge08:2708:28
Newtongrange08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge08:5008:51
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:55TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:5507:56
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:27TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:2708:28
South Gyle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:5008:51
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:5708:58
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..