desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge14:2114:22
Galashiels14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2020-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge14:2714:28
Newtongrange14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge14:5114:52
Stow15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge14:5915:00
Newtongrange15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge15:2115:21
Galashiels15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2020-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge15:2915:30
Newtongrange15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:2114:22
Tweedbank14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge14:2714:28
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:5114:52
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:5915:00
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:2115:21
Tweedbank15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge15:2915:30
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..