desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge13:2013:21
Galashiels13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge13:2713:28
Newtongrange13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge13:5013:51
Stow14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge13:5713:58
Newtongrange14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge14:2214:23
Galashiels14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge14:2814:29
Newtongrange14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:2013:21
Tweedbank13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge13:2713:28
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5013:51
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:5713:58
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:2214:23
Tweedbank14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge14:2814:29
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us