hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge23:5723:58
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail00:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge00:2000:21
Stow00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:50TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge05:4905:50
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:1706:20
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail00:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us