desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail21:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge21:5821:59
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge22:1922:20
Stow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge22:5822:59
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge23:2323:24
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge23:5723:58
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail00:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge00:2000:21
Stow00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail21:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1922:20
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail00:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..