desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge19:2119:22
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:28TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge19:2719:28
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Markinch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Ladybank (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Cupar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Leuchars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dundee (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge20:0020:01
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge20:2120:22
Stow20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge20:5820:59
Newtongrange21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge21:2321:24
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:27TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2719:28
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dundee (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:5820:59
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:24
Tweedbank21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..