desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:53EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge11:5211:53
Stow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge11:5811:58
Newtongrange12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge12:5012:51
Stow13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge12:5812:59
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge13:5113:52
Stow14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge13:5713:58
Newtongrange14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5211:53
Tweedbank12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:5811:58
Edinburgh12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5113:52
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:5713:58
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..