desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:51Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Gorebridge17:5017:51
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge17:5918:00
Newtongrange18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Gorebridge18:2118:21
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge18:2618:27
Newtongrange18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge18:4918:50
Stow19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge18:5718:58
Newtongrange19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:50Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5918:00
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2118:21
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:26TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge18:2618:27
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4918:50
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5718:58
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..