desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail06:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge07:2707:28
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge07:4907:50
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:56TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge07:5507:56
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge08:5008:51
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail06:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28
Edinburgh07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:55TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:5507:56
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:5008:51
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..