desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:50TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge05:4905:50
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:1706:20
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:5706:58
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge07:1807:19
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:57TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..