desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke18:1418:14
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke18:3418:34
Brough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Tue 2020-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke18:4518:45
Brough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke19:0919:09
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke18:3418:34
Hull18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Tue 2020-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4518:45
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..