desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke11:0911:09
Eastrington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Eastrington
Howden11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke12:1412:14
Howden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke12:3212:32
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke13:3213:32
Brough13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-05-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:0911:09
York12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke12:1412:14
York13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke13:3213:32
Hull13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..