desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke14:4414:44
Brough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke15:0915:09
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke15:1415:14
Saltmarshe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke15:3215:32
Brough15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke15:4415:44
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke16:0916:09
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke14:4414:44
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1415:14
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Selby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3215:32
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..