desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke22:1322:14
Howden22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Sheffield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Gilberdyke22:3122:31
Brough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:38YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke22:3822:38
Brough22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke23:1123:11
Goole23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:36YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke23:3623:36
Brough23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:49HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:13HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1322:14
York23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Sheffield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Goole22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:3122:31
Beverley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:38YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke22:3822:38
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:36YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke23:3623:36
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..