desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke20:3220:32
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke21:0621:06
Goole21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke21:1421:14
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Goole21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke22:0422:04
Brough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14
York22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Goole21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:0422:04
Hull22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..