desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:59HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke05:5905:59
Howden06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
South Milford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to South Milford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to South Milford
Leeds06:4006:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Morley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Batley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mirfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Deighton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Slaithwaite (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Greenfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke07:4007:41
Saltmarshe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:59HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:5905:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:4007:41
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..