desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:50HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke08:5008:50
Howden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Ulleskelf09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke09:1009:10
Goole09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21DoncasterScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke09:2109:21
Brough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull09:4309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:3710:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bempton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Filey
Seamer11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Seamer (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke10:1910:19
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke10:5010:50
Brough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke11:1911:19
Goole11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:50HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:5008:50
York09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1009:10
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21DoncasterScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:2109:21
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1910:19
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:5010:50
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1911:19
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..