desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:20HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Goole16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke16:2916:29
Howden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke16:3716:37
Brough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Gilberdyke16:4416:44
Brough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke17:1917:20
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke17:3817:38
Brough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:20HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:2916:29
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3716:37
Hull17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke16:4416:44
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3817:38
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..