desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:0406:05
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Gilberdyke06:5006:51
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bempton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Seamer (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Leeds
Gilberdyke07:0807:08
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Gilberdyke07:4107:41
Goole07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:04HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..