desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:0406:05
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:1706:18
Saltmarshe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Adwick (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Gilberdyke06:5006:51
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Broomfleet (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Arram07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bempton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Seamer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke07:0807:08
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Broomfleet (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern05:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Wed 2020-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:04HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:1706:18
Adwick07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Adwick (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2020-12-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Wed 2020-12-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2020-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..