desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garrowhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6PE
Advertisement

Garrowhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail16:28GarrowhillEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Garrowhill16:28
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburghGarrowhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Garrowhill16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Garrowhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52GarrowhillPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Garrowhill16:52
Shettleston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:58GarrowhillEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Garrowhill16:58
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburghGarrowhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Garrowhill17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Garrowhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22GarrowhillPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garrowhill departures
Garrowhill17:22
Shettleston17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garrowhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRailGarrowhillEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Garrowhill16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:42EdinburghGarrowhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to  (Sun 2022-10-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to  (Sun 2022-10-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to  (Sun 2022-10-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to  (Sun 2022-10-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52PartickGarrowhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Partick15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to  (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGarrowhillEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Garrowhill16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to  (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to  (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12EdinburghGarrowhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22PartickGarrowhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Partick16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to  (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to  (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:22
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..