desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail05:24TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels06:4306:44
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels07:1407:15
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail05:24TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:43EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:14EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..