desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:54TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5408:54
Stow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels09:0509:06
Tweedbank09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:25TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:2509:25
Stow09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels09:3609:37
Tweedbank09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:55TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:5509:55
Stow10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels10:0710:08
Tweedbank10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:54TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5408:54
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels09:0509:06
Tweedbank09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:25TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:2509:25
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels09:3609:37
Tweedbank09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:55TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:5509:55
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels10:0710:08
Tweedbank10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..