desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels18:0418:05
Tweedbank18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:4918:49
Stow18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels19:0519:06
Tweedbank19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:4919:49
Stow19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels20:0420:05
Tweedbank20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:4920:49
Stow20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:4918:49
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:0519:06
Tweedbank19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:4919:49
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:0420:05
Tweedbank20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:4920:49
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:0421:05
Tweedbank21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..