desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:4913:49
Stow13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels14:0314:04
Tweedbank14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:4914:49
Stow14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels15:0515:06
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:4915:49
Stow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels16:0316:04
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:4913:49
Edinburgh14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels14:0314:04
Tweedbank14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:4914:49
Edinburgh15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels15:0515:06
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:4915:49
Edinburgh16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:0316:04
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..