desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:5215:52
Stow16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels16:0716:08
Tweedbank16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:5216:52
Stow17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels17:0517:06
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:5217:52
Stow18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels18:0418:05
Tweedbank18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:5215:52
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:0716:08
Tweedbank16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:5216:52
Edinburgh17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:0517:06
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:52TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:5217:52
Edinburgh18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:0418:05
Tweedbank18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..