Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Galashiels Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail18:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:0318:03
Gorebridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Galashiels18:1618:17
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34
Stow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:48Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Galashiels18:4718:48
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels19:1519:16
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail18:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:0318:03
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:16Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:47Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:4718:48
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03
Edinburgh19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:1519:16
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..