desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail20:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3620:36
Stow20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels20:4720:48
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3521:35
Stow21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels21:4821:49
Tweedbank21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3522:35
Stow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels22:4822:48
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail20:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3620:36
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:4720:48
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3521:35
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:4821:49
Tweedbank21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3522:35
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2018-06-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:4822:48
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-06-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..