desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:3309:33
Stow09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels09:4609:46
Tweedbank09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:0210:02
Gorebridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels10:1610:17
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3310:33
Stow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels10:4510:46
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:3309:33
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels09:4609:46
Tweedbank09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:0210:02
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:16EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels10:1610:17
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3310:33
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:45EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels10:4510:46
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..