desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:0312:03
Gorebridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels12:1712:18
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels12:4612:46
Tweedbank12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:0313:03
Gorebridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels13:1613:17
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:0312:03
Edinburgh12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels12:1712:18
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels12:4612:46
Tweedbank12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:0313:03
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels13:1613:17
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..