desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern05:582SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam05:5805:58
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:081LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam06:0806:08
Moorthorpe06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
South Elmsall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern05:582SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam05:5805:58
Leeds06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:081LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0806:08
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
Doncaster07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..