desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Moorthorpe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam22:4522:45
South Elmsall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:371LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam23:3723:37
Moorthorpe23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0100:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:592SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam23:5923:59
Wakefield Westgate00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-06-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Wed 2020-06-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Sheffield22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:4522:45
Doncaster23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:371LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-06-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3723:37
Sheffield00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..