desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam08:4308:44
South Elmsall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:101LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10
Moorthorpe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam09:5009:50
Moorthorpe09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam10:1610:17
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44
South Elmsall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4308:44
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:101LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Fitzwilliam09:5009:50
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1610:17
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..