desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
South Elmsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam08:0508:06
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Moorthorpe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:172DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:461LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46
South Elmsall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:052SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0508:06
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:172DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..