desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam10:4410:44
South Elmsall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam11:0011:01
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam11:4411:44
South Elmsall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4410:44
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45
Leeds11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:0011:01
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4411:44
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45
Leeds12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..