desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:011LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01
Moorthorpe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam06:4206:43
South Elmsall06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam06:4406:44
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:091LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09
Moorthorpe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:001LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4206:43
Doncaster07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4406:44
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:091LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us