hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern15:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam15:4315:44
South Elmsall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:592SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam15:5815:59
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern15:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4315:44
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:5815:59
Leeds16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us