desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern17:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam18:2018:21
South Elmsall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern17:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:2018:21
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..