desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:1317:13
Moorthorpe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Leeds17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1317:13
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..