desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44
South Elmsall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam13:1313:13
Sandal & Agbrigg13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam13:1313:14
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44
South Elmsall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44
Doncaster13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45
Leeds13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:1313:13
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1313:14
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44
Doncaster14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
Leeds14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...