desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern18:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam18:4518:45
South Elmsall18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern18:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:4518:45
Doncaster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..