desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:5116:51
Shipley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall16:5916:59
Bradford Forster Square17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:142SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall17:1417:14
Bradford Forster Square17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:161Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1617:16
Shipley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:202IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall17:2017:20
Bradford Forster Square17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:4117:41
Shipley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:5116:51
Skipton17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:5916:59
Bradford Forster Square17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:142SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:1417:14
Bradford Forster Square17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:161Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1617:16
Leeds17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:202IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:2017:20
Bradford Forster Square17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:4117:41
Ilkley18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..