hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0306:03
Shipley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:121Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1206:12
Shipley06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1806:18
Shipley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:322SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall06:3206:32
Bradford Forster Square06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall06:4706:47
Bradford Forster Square06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:011Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:0107:01
Shipley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0306:03
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:121Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1206:12
Skipton06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1806:18
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:322SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:3206:32
Bradford Forster Square06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:4706:47
Bradford Forster Square06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:011Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:0107:01
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us