desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern21:512ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:042SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall22:0422:04
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall22:1722:17
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:281Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern21:512ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:042SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:0422:04
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:281Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..