hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:332SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall11:3311:33
Bradford Forster Square11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:3311:33
Shipley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4411:44
Shipley11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall11:4711:47
Bradford Forster Square11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4911:49
Shipley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:562LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall11:5611:56
Bradford Forster Square12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:332SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:3311:33
Bradford Forster Square11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:3311:33
Leeds11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4411:44
Skipton12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:4711:47
Bradford Forster Square11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4911:49
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:562LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:5611:56
Bradford Forster Square12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us