desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:492ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:062SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall23:0623:06
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1423:14
Shipley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall23:1723:17
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1923:19
Shipley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern08:542LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall08:5408:54
Bradford Forster Square09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-02-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:492ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:062SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1423:14
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1923:19
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern08:542LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:5408:54
Bradford Forster Square09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-02-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..