desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall08:3008:30
Bradford Forster Square08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:362SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall08:3608:36
Bradford Forster Square08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:401Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:4008:40
Shipley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:502IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall08:5008:50
Bradford Forster Square08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:501Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:5008:50
Shipley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:3008:30
Bradford Forster Square08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:362SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:3608:36
Bradford Forster Square08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:401Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:4008:40
Skipton09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:502IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:5008:50
Bradford Forster Square08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:501Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:5008:50
Ilkley09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..