desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:0313:03
Shipley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1413:14
Shipley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall13:3513:35
Bradford Forster Square13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:0313:03
Leeds13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1413:14
Skipton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:3513:35
Bradford Forster Square13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us