desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1414:14
Shipley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall14:1714:17
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1914:19
Shipley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall14:3014:30
Bradford Forster Square14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:3314:33
Shipley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall14:3514:35
Bradford Forster Square14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1414:14
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:1714:17
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:191Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1914:19
Ilkley14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:3014:30
Bradford Forster Square14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:3314:33
Leeds14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:3514:35
Bradford Forster Square14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..