desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall15:3015:30
Bradford Forster Square15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:3315:33
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall15:3515:35
Bradford Forster Square15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall15:4715:47
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4915:49
Shipley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:3015:30
Bradford Forster Square15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:3315:33
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:3515:35
Bradford Forster Square15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:4715:47
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4915:49
Ilkley16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..