desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:592LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall10:5910:59
Bradford Forster Square11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:142SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall11:1411:14
Bradford Forster Square11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:161Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:1611:16
Shipley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:192IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall11:1911:19
Bradford Forster Square11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4111:41
Shipley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51
Shipley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:592LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:5910:59
Bradford Forster Square11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:142SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:1411:14
Bradford Forster Square11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:161Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:1611:16
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:192IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:1911:19
Bradford Forster Square11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-09-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4111:41
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..