desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern12:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall12:3012:30
Bradford Forster Square12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:362SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall12:3612:36
Bradford Forster Square12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4412:44
Shipley12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall12:4712:47
Bradford Forster Square12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4912:49
Shipley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern12:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:3012:30
Bradford Forster Square12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:362SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:3612:36
Bradford Forster Square12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4412:44
Skipton13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:4712:47
Bradford Forster Square12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4912:49
Ilkley13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..