desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern16:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall16:4716:47
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4916:49
Shipley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall17:0017:00
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:0317:03
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:052SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall17:0517:05
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1417:14
Shipley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern16:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4916:49
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:0017:00
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:0317:03
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:052SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:0517:05
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1417:14
Skipton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..