desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside06:2406:24
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:4107:43
Kidwelly07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:2208:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Reading
London Paddington11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales01:21Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..