desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:53HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Ferryside12:5312:53
Carmarthen13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Ferryside13:3013:30
Kidwelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside14:4114:41
Carmarthen14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Ferryside15:4915:49
Kidwelly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside16:4616:46
Kidwelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside17:2117:21
Carmarthen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:53HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5312:53
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:30
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4114:41
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:1515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:4915:49
Swansea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4616:46
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2117:21
Pembroke Dock18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..