desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside00:1300:13
Carmarthen00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-06-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wem (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wem
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:1306:13
Kidwelly06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:5207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside06:2006:21
Carmarthen06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside07:0207:02
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:2523:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1300:13
Carmarthen00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-06-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:1306:13
Cardiff Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2006:21
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-06-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...