desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside07:3107:31
Carmarthen07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:4107:43
Kidwelly07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:2208:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Reading (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Ferryside08:2408:24
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside08:3008:30
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31
Carmarthen07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:41CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:4107:43
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2408:24
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3008:30
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..