desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2406:24
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside07:0207:02
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside07:3207:33
Carmarthen07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:35CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35
Kidwelly07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5009:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2308:23
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales01:47Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Gowerton01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside01:47
Carmarthen02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2406:24
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:34CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2020-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..