desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:13SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside20:1320:13
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Tenby
Ferryside20:5920:59
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside21:2521:26
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside23:0323:03
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Ferryside23:2123:21
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside23:4523:45
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:13SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4020:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4523:45
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..