desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Thameslink23:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton23:4123:41
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2020-08-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44
Shepreth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Thameslink00:43London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton00:4300:43
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-08-11 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton01:1501:15
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-08-11 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06
Shepreth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Thameslink23:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton23:4123:41
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2020-08-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Thameslink00:43London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton00:4300:43
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-08-11 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-08-11 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2020-08-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..