desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Thameslink19:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3619:36
Shepreth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton19:4119:41
Cambridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton20:1120:11
Cambridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:3620:36
Shepreth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton20:4120:41
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge North20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Foxton21:0621:06
Shepreth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Thameslink19:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3619:36
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton19:4119:41
Cambridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton20:1120:11
Cambridge North20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:3620:36
London Kings Cross21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge North20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:0621:06
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..