desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Thameslink15:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton15:4115:41
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Foxton16:0616:06
Shepreth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton16:1116:11
Cambridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36
Shepreth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton16:4116:41
Cambridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge North16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Foxton17:0617:06
Shepreth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Thameslink15:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41
Cambridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge North16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0617:06
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..