desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Thameslink08:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton08:1108:11
Cambridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:34CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3408:34
Shepreth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton08:4108:41
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge North08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Foxton09:0609:06
Shepreth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton09:1109:11
Cambridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:3609:36
Shepreth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Thameslink08:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:5707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton08:1108:11
Cambridge North08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:34CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3408:34
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge North08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0609:06
London Kings Cross10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:11London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton09:1109:11
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:3609:36
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..