desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink22:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton22:1122:11
Cambridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:0623:06
Shepreth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton23:1123:11
Cambridge23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Thameslink01:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton01:1501:15
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sun 2019-02-24 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink22:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton22:1122:11
Cambridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:0623:06
London Kings Cross00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton23:1123:11
Cambridge23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Thameslink01:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sun 2019-02-24 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sun 2019-02-24 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..