desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Great Northern05:35CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3505:35
Shepreth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:05CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0506:05
Shepreth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton06:0706:07
Cambridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:35CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3506:35
Shepreth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:43London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton06:4306:43
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Great Northern05:35CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3505:35
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:05CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0506:05
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton06:0706:07
Cambridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:35CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3506:35
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:43London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton06:4306:43
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...