desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Five Ways railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 1QA
Advertisement

Five Ways Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland05:572Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:072Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:172Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:272Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:291LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Five Ways06:2806:29
Birmingham New Street06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Wylde Green (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Four Oaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Blake Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:372Blake StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Blake Street
Five Ways06:3606:37
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland05:562Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:062Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:162Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:262Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:281LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:29
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:362Blake StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37
Bromsgrove07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..