desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort William railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 6EN
Advertisement

Fort William Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail07:441MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William07:2507:44
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:302Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William08:30
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:411MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William11:3411:41
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:131CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Fort William12:0912:13
Banavie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:192CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail07:251MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:571EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail11:341MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:091CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0912:13
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:092CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..