desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort William railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 6EN
Advertisement

Fort William Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail22:111Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Fort William22:0622:11
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail11:401MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William11:3211:40
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:122Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William12:12
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:192Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:372MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper19:001Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:141Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Fort William22:0622:14
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail19:372MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2020-09-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail11:321MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:092Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:282MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:372MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2020-09-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..