desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains05:091Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:171Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:211Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:2005:21
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Haslemere05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:2705:28
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:521Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:591Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:5805:59
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains05:081Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:161Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:511Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:581Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..