Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Fratton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway13:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:372Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fratton13:3713:37
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:371Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton13:3713:37
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portslade
Hove14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hove
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:402London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton13:4013:40
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:423Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fratton13:4213:42
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:421Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway13:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:372Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:371Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:402London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere12:4512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton13:4013:40
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:411Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:423Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..