desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway12:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Southampton Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Romsey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Romsey
Salisbury13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Warminster
Westbury14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:371Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Chichester
Barnham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Barnham
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Angmering
Worthing13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portslade
Hove13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hove
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:403London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton12:4012:40
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:422FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Fratton12:42
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:443Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fratton12:4312:44
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:472LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Littlehampton
Fratton12:4612:47
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway12:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:372Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:371Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:403London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:433Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1410:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Fratton12:4312:44
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:462LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..