desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
South West Trains04:381Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton04:3704:38
Hilsea04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:522HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton04:5204:52
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-12-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:091Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:201Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:2705:28
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:303BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Fratton05:3005:30
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
South West Trains01:40EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:53HavantPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Havant01:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton01:53
Portsmouth & Southsea01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-12-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:371Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3704:38
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:522HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-12-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:081Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:191Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..