desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:402London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton15:4015:40
Portsmouth & Southsea15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:422Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fratton15:4215:42
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:421Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:472LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Littlehampton
Fratton15:4615:47
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton15:5415:54
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:573London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Fratton15:5615:57
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:402London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere14:4514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:4015:40
Portsmouth & Southsea15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:411Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:422Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Fratton15:4215:42
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:462LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:563London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Havant15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:5615:57
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..