desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains04:371Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton04:3304:37
Hilsea04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Liss05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liss
Liphook05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:503FrattonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Fratton04:50
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Freshford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Keynsham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains04:562HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton04:5604:56
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:091Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fleet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:171Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:211Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton05:2005:21
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Haslemere05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains04:331Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:37
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:562HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5604:56
Portsmouth Harbour05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:081Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:161Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..