desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains11:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton11:5411:54
Havant12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Haslemere12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Godalming12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Guildford12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:583London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Fratton11:5711:58
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:013London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton12:0012:01
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:011Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01
Hilsea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Warblington12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warblington (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Warblington
Emsworth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Nutbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Nutbourne
Bosham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Chichester
Barnham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Barnham
Ford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Ford (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:082London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton12:0812:08
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:081Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton12:0712:08
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Winchester12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains11:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:5411:54
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:573London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Havant11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton11:5711:58
Portsmouth Harbour12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:003London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Godalming11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Havant11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton12:0012:01
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:011Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:071Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:082London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Botley
Fareham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton12:0812:08
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..