hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:083London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton11:0711:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:081Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton11:0711:08
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Botley
Hedge End11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Eastleigh
Winchester11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Winchester
Micheldever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Micheldever (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:142BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Brighton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Brighton
Fratton11:1311:14
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton11:1911:20
Havant11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Chichester11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Chichester
Barnham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Barnham
Horsham12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Crawley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton11:2311:24
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Haslemere12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Guildford12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:253London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton11:2411:25
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:073London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Botley
Fareham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton11:0711:08
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:071Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:132BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Brighton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Angmering
Barnham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Emsworth
Havant11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton11:1311:14
Portsmouth Harbour11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:191Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:1911:20
London Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:231Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2311:24
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:243London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Havant11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton11:2411:25
Portsmouth Harbour11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us