desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains13:413London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton13:4113:41
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:422FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Fratton13:42
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:463London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Victoria11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Fratton13:4513:46
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton13:5413:54
Havant14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Haslemere
Godalming14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Godalming
Guildford14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Guildford
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains13:372Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:413London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Witley
Haslemere12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton13:4113:41
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:453London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Victoria11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Arundel
Ford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:4513:46
Portsmouth Harbour13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:54
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..