desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda19:5419:54
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda20:5420:54
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5420:54
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..