desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11
Greenock West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda11:2211:22
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:2211:22
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..