desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda10:2410:24
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:2410:24
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..