desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda09:2909:29
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda09:5509:55
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:5509:55
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us