desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda07:5307:53
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda08:0608:06
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us