desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail00:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda00:0700:07
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:36Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda00:3600:36
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda09:0609:06
Gourock09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail00:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:0700:07
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:36Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3600:36
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sun 2020-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:0609:06
Gourock09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2020-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..