desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda20:5620:56
Gourock21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda21:5521:55
Gourock21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27
Greenock West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda22:5322:53
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5620:56
Gourock21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda21:5521:55
Gourock21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..