desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda13:5613:56
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1114:11
Greenock West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda14:2214:22
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:5613:56
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1114:11
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:2214:22
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..