hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda17:5317:53
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda18:0118:01
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11
Greenock West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda18:2418:24
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42
Greenock West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:5317:53
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Port Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Greenock Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:0118:01
Gourock18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:2418:24
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us