desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda07:1207:12
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1907:19
Greenock West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda07:4207:42
Gourock07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5007:50
Greenock West07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda08:1208:12
Gourock08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2908:29
Greenock West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:1207:12
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1907:19
Glasgow Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:4207:42
Gourock07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:1208:12
Gourock08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2908:29
Glasgow Central09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...