desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fiskerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0UD
Advertisement

Fiskerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:10MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Matlock
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Loughborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Sileby
Syston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Syston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Syston
Leicester20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Fiskerton19:4419:44
Rolleston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Duffield
Belper21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Belper
Ambergate21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton21:0421:04
Lowdham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Fiskerton21:4121:41
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:10MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Leicester20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4419:44
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0421:04
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..