desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fiskerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0UD
Advertisement

Fiskerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains19:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Derby
Duffield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Duffield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Duffield
Belper21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Belper
Ambergate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton21:0521:05
Lowdham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Fiskerton21:4121:41
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton22:4822:49
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:02LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains19:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0521:05
Nottingham21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..