desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fiskerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0UD
Advertisement

Fiskerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains09:37Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton09:3709:37
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton09:5609:56
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton11:5011:50
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton11:5511:55
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Sun 2020-10-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton15:0015:00
Rolleston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Sun 2020-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:0315:03
Bleasby15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains09:37Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56
Newark Castle10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:50
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55
Newark Castle12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0015:00
Newark Castle15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton15:0315:03
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..