desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern15:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate15:0115:01
Portslade15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate15:0215:02
Southwick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate15:3115:31
Portslade15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate15:3215:32
Southwick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate15:5815:58
Portslade16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate16:0216:02
Southwick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern15:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:0115:01
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0215:02
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3115:31
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3215:32
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:5815:58
Brighton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:0216:02
Littlehampton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..