desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate10:3110:31
Portslade10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate10:3210:32
Southwick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate11:0111:01
Portslade11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate11:0211:02
Southwick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate11:3111:31
Portslade11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate11:3211:32
Southwick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate10:3110:31
Brighton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3210:32
West Worthing10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate11:0111:01
Brighton11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:0211:02
West Worthing11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate11:3111:31
Brighton11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:3211:32
West Worthing11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..