desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate06:0206:02
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Bognor Regis
Fishersgate06:2406:24
Portslade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate06:3206:32
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate07:0107:01
Portslade07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate07:0207:02
Southwick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate07:3107:31
Portslade07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate06:2406:24
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:0107:01
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:0207:02
West Worthing07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:3107:31
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..