desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate18:5118:51
Southwick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Fishersgate19:0119:01
Portslade19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate19:2119:21
Southwick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate19:3119:31
Portslade19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:51BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate19:5119:51
Southwick19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:5118:51
West Worthing19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
West Worthing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:0119:01
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:2119:21
West Worthing19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:3119:31
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:51BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:5119:51
West Worthing20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..