desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern20:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate20:3120:31
Portslade20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate20:3220:32
Southwick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate21:0121:01
Portslade21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate21:0221:02
Southwick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
West Worthing21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Fishersgate21:3121:31
Portslade21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate21:3221:32
Southwick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern20:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate20:3120:31
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:3220:32
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:0121:01
Brighton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:0221:02
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:31West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
West Worthing21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:3121:31
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3221:32
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..