desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:01SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby19:0119:01
Hessle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby19:0519:05
Brough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby19:4119:41
Hessle19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull19:5520:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Arram20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Arram (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:00SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby20:0020:00
Hessle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby20:0720:07
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby20:5720:57
Hessle21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:01SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby19:0119:01
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby19:0519:05
Sheffield20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby19:4119:41
Bridlington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:00SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby20:0020:00
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby20:5720:57
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..