desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern21:43YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ferriby21:4321:43
Hessle21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2020-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2020-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:02HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby22:0122:02
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Church Fenton
York23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern21:43YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Howden21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Eastrington21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Eastrington
Brough21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby21:4321:43
Hull21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2020-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02
York23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..