desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern13:58HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby13:5713:58
Brough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Howden
Selby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Church Fenton
York15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby16:0116:02
Brough16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Howden
Selby16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Church Fenton
York17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern13:57HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:5713:58
York15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0116:02
York17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..