desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern09:41SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby09:4109:41
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bempton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hunmanby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Filey
Seamer11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Seamer (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby10:0510:05
Brough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby10:0610:06
Hessle10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby10:5710:57
Hessle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby11:0511:05
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby11:5711:57
Hessle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2018-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern09:41SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0510:05
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby10:0610:06
Hull10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05
Sheffield12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..