desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:02HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby23:0223:02
Brough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:46YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ferriby23:4623:46
Hessle23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Northern05:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby05:4205:42
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby07:0607:06
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Ferriby07:2307:23
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby07:5907:59
Hessle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:02HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0223:02
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:46YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Howden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:4623:46
Hull00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Northern05:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06
Driffield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5907:59
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..