desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby07:5707:57
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby08:0508:05
Brough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Ferriby08:2508:25
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby08:4608:46
Hessle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby09:0309:03
Hessle09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Ferriby09:0509:05
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0508:05
Doncaster08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Poppleton
York07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:4608:46
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:0309:03
Hull09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..