desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby07:5707:57
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby08:0208:02
Brough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ferriby08:2508:25
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby08:4408:44
Hessle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby09:0509:05
Hessle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Ferriby09:0509:05
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:57SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0208:02
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:4408:44
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:0509:05
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..