desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern10:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby10:5710:57
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby11:0511:05
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby12:0512:05
Brough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby12:5712:57
Hessle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby13:5713:57
Hessle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby14:0514:05
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern10:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0512:05
Doncaster12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby12:5712:57
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby13:5713:57
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2020-12-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..