desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby16:5716:57
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby17:0517:05
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby17:5217:52
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby17:5917:59
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Bridlington
Ferriby18:0118:02
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Church Fenton
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby18:5718:57
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59
Hull18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby18:5718:57
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..