desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:57HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby08:5708:57
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby11:0311:03
Hessle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby16:0616:06
Brough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby20:0620:06
Brough20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ferriby23:0623:06
Hessle23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby23:0623:06
Brough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:57HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:5708:57
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:0311:03
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0616:06
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0620:06
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Selby22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Howden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:0623:06
Hull23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2018-10-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0623:06
Doncaster23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-10-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..