desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby15:0315:03
Hessle15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby15:0515:05
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby16:0316:03
Hessle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby16:0516:05
Brough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby17:0317:03
Hessle17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby17:0517:05
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby15:0315:03
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby16:0316:03
Hull16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05
Doncaster16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby17:0317:03
Hull17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05
Doncaster17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...