desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:39CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater15:3815:39
Danescourt15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2020-09-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2020-09-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater16:0816:09
Waun-Gron Park16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater16:3816:39
Danescourt16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2020-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2020-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater17:0817:09
Waun-Gron Park17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:38CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:3815:39
Radyr15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2020-09-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:0816:09
Coryton16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:3816:39
Radyr16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2020-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2020-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:0817:09
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..