desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:09RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater14:0814:09
Waun-Gron Park14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater14:3814:39
Danescourt14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater15:0815:09
Waun-Gron Park15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater15:3815:39
Danescourt15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2020-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:0814:09
Coryton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3814:39
Radyr14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:0815:09
Coryton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:3815:39
Radyr15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..