desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater12:5512:56
Waun-Gron Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater13:3313:33
Danescourt13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater13:5513:56
Waun-Gron Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater14:3314:33
Danescourt14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2021-06-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater14:5514:56
Waun-Gron Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater15:3215:33
Danescourt15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2021-06-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:5512:56
Coryton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:3313:33
Radyr13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:5513:56
Coryton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3314:33
Radyr14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:5514:56
Coryton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:3215:33
Radyr15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..