desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater17:4517:45
Danescourt17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater18:1018:10
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater18:1518:15
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater18:4018:40
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater18:4518:45
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater19:1019:10
Waun-Gron Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4517:45
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:4018:40
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:1019:10
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..