desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater20:1020:10
Waun-Gron Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater20:4520:45
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater21:1021:10
Waun-Gron Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater21:4521:45
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater22:1022:10
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater23:0423:04
Danescourt23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Mon 2018-08-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater20:1020:10
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater21:1021:10
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater23:0423:04
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..