desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater07:0807:08
Waun-Gron Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater07:1507:15
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater07:3807:38
Waun-Gron Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:4808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater07:4507:45
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater08:0808:08
Waun-Gron Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-10-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-10-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater08:1508:15
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Thu 2021-10-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:0807:08
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:3807:38
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-10-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..