desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater10:4010:40
Waun-Gron Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater10:4510:45
Danescourt10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater11:1011:10
Waun-Gron Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater11:1511:15
Danescourt11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater11:4011:40
Waun-Gron Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater11:4511:45
Danescourt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:4010:40
Coryton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4510:45
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:1011:10
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:1511:15
Radyr11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:4011:40
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:4511:45
Radyr11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..