desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern23:33HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant23:3323:33
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-06-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sun 2018-06-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southeastern06:20HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:2006:20
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant07:2707:27
Wadhurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant07:4807:48
Tunbridge Wells07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
London Bridge08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant08:1008:10
Tunbridge Wells08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
London Bridge09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant08:1908:19
Wadhurst08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern23:33HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southeastern00:25London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:2006:20
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:2707:27
Hastings08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:4807:48
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:1008:10
London Cannon Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..