desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern13:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant13:1513:15
Wadhurst13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant13:3313:33
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant14:1514:15
Wadhurst14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant14:3314:33
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant15:1515:15
Wadhurst15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant15:3315:33
Tunbridge Wells15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern13:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant13:1513:15
Hastings13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant13:3313:33
London Charing Cross14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant14:1514:15
Hastings14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant15:1515:15
Hastings15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant15:3315:33
London Charing Cross16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..