desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southeastern08:09HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant08:0908:09
Tunbridge Wells08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
London Bridge09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:20London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant08:2008:20
Wadhurst08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Ore07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Ore
Frant08:2708:27
Tunbridge Wells08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:58HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant08:5808:58
Tunbridge Wells09:0309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant09:2409:24
Wadhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant09:2909:29
Tunbridge Wells09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southeastern08:09HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:0908:09
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:20London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:0908:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:2008:20
Hastings09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Ore07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:2708:27
London Charing Cross09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:58HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:5808:58
London Charing Cross10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant09:2409:24
Hastings10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2018-04-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant09:2909:29
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us