desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:2906:29
Tunbridge Wells06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant07:0807:08
Wadhurst07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant07:2907:29
Tunbridge Wells07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant08:0808:08
Wadhurst08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant08:2808:28
Tunbridge Wells08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant09:0809:08
Wadhurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:2906:29
London Charing Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:0807:08
Hastings07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:2907:29
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:0808:08
Hastings08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:2808:28
London Charing Cross09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2024-05-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant09:0809:08
Hastings09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...