desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southeastern06:02HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:0206:02
Tunbridge Wells06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:2006:20
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant06:2206:22
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:4906:49
Tunbridge Wells06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant06:5006:51
Wadhurst06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Ore
Frant07:0107:01
Tunbridge Wells07:0607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southeastern06:02HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:0206:02
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:2006:20
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:2206:22
Hastings07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:4906:49
London Charing Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:50TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:5006:51
Hastings07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:0107:01
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..