desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern07:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant07:3307:33
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:55TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant07:5507:55
Wadhurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant08:3308:33
Tunbridge Wells08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:55TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant08:5508:55
Wadhurst09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant09:3309:33
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:55London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant09:5509:55
Wadhurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern07:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:3307:33
London Charing Cross08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:55TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:5507:55
Hastings08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:3308:33
London Charing Cross09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:55TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:5508:55
Hastings09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant09:3309:33
London Charing Cross10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:55London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant09:5509:55
Hastings10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..