desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant20:4420:44
Wadhurst20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:14London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant21:1421:14
Wadhurst21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant21:3321:33
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant21:4421:44
Wadhurst21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant22:3322:33
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant22:4422:44
Wadhurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4420:44
Hastings21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:14London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1421:14
Hastings21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:4421:44
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:44London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4422:44
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..