desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern19:29TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant19:2919:29
Wadhurst19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:37HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant19:3719:37
Tunbridge Wells19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:29TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant20:2920:29
Wadhurst20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:37HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant20:3720:37
Tunbridge Wells20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern19:29TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant19:2919:29
Hastings20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:37HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant19:3719:37
Tonbridge19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:29TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:2920:29
Hastings21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:37HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3720:37
Tonbridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..