desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southeastern10:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant10:3310:33
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant11:1511:15
Wadhurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant11:3311:33
Tunbridge Wells11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant12:1512:15
Wadhurst12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant12:3312:33
Tunbridge Wells12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant13:1513:15
Wadhurst13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southeastern10:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant10:3310:33
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:1511:15
Hastings12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant11:3311:33
London Charing Cross12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:1512:15
Hastings13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant12:3312:33
London Charing Cross13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Fri 2021-02-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant13:1513:15
Hastings14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-02-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..