desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Advertisement

Forsinard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail17:111WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:42InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard21:4121:42
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail17:111WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:41InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2019-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Tue 2019-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:45WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Tue 2019-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..